Détection de loisir

German translation: Hobbyschatzsuche

11:18 Apr 22, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Tourism & Travel / Loisirs
French term or phrase: Détection de loisir
La plupart des pratiquants de la détection de loisir, les « détectoristes » (plusieurs dizaines de milliers) n'ont pas d'autorisation de prospection.

Suche nach Altmetallen? Schatzsuche :-) ??
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
German translation:Hobbyschatzsuche
Explanation:
détectoristes = Hobbysondler/Sondergänger
Selected response from:

Michaela Pizzinini
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Hobbyschatzsuche
Michaela Pizzinini
3Sondengehen
Jutta Deichselberger
2Hobby-Schatzsucher
ibz
Summary of reference entries provided
Freizeit-Schatzsuche
giselavigy

  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hobbyschatzsuche


Explanation:
détectoristes = Hobbysondler/Sondergänger


    Reference: http://www.agefotostock.com/en/Stock-Images/Low-Budget-Royal...
    Reference: http://blog.conrad.at/hobby-schatzsuche-sondengehen/
Michaela Pizzinini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sondengehen


Explanation:
...würde ich sagen.
Analog dazu dann: Sondengeher

Siehe auch Wikipedia:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sondengänger

Schatzsuche mit Metalldetektor habe ich auch gefunden.
Kommt nicht zuletzt auf den sprachlichen Kontext an...

Netter Text:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 Min. (2013-04-22 12:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch:
http://www.updowner.com/p/16/xp goldmaxx power.php

Ich glaube, "de loisir" ist im Dt. gar nicht nötig. In den Artikeln, die ich gefunden habe, handelt es sich bei den Sondengehern eigentlich immer um "Hobby"-Schatzsucher...

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hobby-Schatzsucher


Explanation:
Wäre meine Vermutung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-04-22 14:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hobby-Schatzsuche natürlich - gefragt waren ja nicht die détectoristes ...

ibz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27




Reference comments


43 mins
Reference: Freizeit-Schatzsuche

Reference information:
Schatzjäger
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=schatzjäger metalldete...

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=détection de loisir&s...

Geht über Altmetalle hinaus, hier an den Stränden sehr beliebt (Schmuck/Uhren...)

Nicht zu verwechseln mit Geo-caching (GPS-Schnitzeljagd)

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search