Crédit Photographies

German translation: Bildnachweis

10:32 Mar 22, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Hotels
French term or phrase: Crédit Photographies
Hallo,

hat jemand eine Ahnung, was dieser Begriff bedeuten könnte?
Es gibt leider keinen Kontext, der Begriff steht in einem Glossar, das für die Internetseite einer bekannten Hotelkette verwendet werden soll. (Leider ist es dringend:)
Ich bin dankbar für jeden Hinweis. Merci beaucoup!
Doris Wolf
Germany
German translation:Bildnachweis
Explanation:
steht so in vielen meiner Bücher drin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2011-03-22 10:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sehe gerade den Kommentar von Wiebke. Also schon alles klar...
Entschuldigung
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die hilfreiche Auskunft!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Bildnachweis
Heidi Fayolle
4 +1Copyright
Barbara Block
4 +1Bildquelle(n)
Martina Simon
3 +1Fotos von:
kostan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bildquelle(n)


Explanation:
-

Martina Simon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
17 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Copyright


Explanation:
die Rechte an den Fotos

Barbara Block
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
16 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fotos von:


Explanation:
als Alternative

kostan
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
9 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Bildnachweis


Explanation:
steht so in vielen meiner Bücher drin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2011-03-22 10:53:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sehe gerade den Kommentar von Wiebke. Also schon alles klar...
Entschuldigung

Heidi Fayolle
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die hilfreiche Auskunft!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haike Falkenberg (X): Der korrekte Begriff im Deutschen, auch wenn Copyright inzwischen sehr verbreitet ist...
11 mins
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  Steffen Walter
40 mins
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Das würde ich schreiben.
51 mins
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  Cetacea: Ganz genau.
1 hr
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  Andrea Hauer
3 hrs
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs
  -> Danke euch allen

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 hrs
  -> Danke euch allen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search