lancer d’une seule voix

German translation: übereinstimmend feststellen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lancer d’une seule voix
German translation:übereinstimmend feststellen
Entered by: Daniela Penn

15:15 Mar 25, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: lancer d’une seule voix
A Genève, les agences membres de l’AVP remplissent toutes les conditions requises, lancent d’une seule voix les responsables d’EasyJet, d’Amadeus et de Galileo.
Daniela Penn
übereinstimmend feststellen
Explanation:
ein Vorschlag...
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7übereinstimmend feststellen
Heidi Fayolle
4 +1sich einig sein, einstimmig
LMancini
3 +1verkünden unisono
Ute Scheu
3stellen gemeinschaftlich fest
Markus LUFFE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sich einig sein, einstimmig


Explanation:
X, Y und Z sind sich einig, dass die Agenturen alle Voraussetzungen erfüllen ...

LMancini
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: ...so die einstimmige Meinung...
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
übereinstimmend feststellen


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag...

Heidi Fayolle
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
17 mins

agree  Alanna
59 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X)
5 hrs

agree  giselavigy
14 hrs

agree  Angelika Beba: ja
17 hrs

agree  Barbara Wiebking
22 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stellen gemeinschaftlich fest


Explanation:
In Genf, so stellen X, Y und Z gemainschaftlich fest, erfüllen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-03-25 15:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry ... gemeinschaftlich

Markus LUFFE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verkünden unisono


Explanation:
X,Y und Z

mein Vorschlag

Ute Scheu
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Oder so :-)
1 hr
  -> :-)...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search