formule café gourmand

German translation: Kleines süßes Frühstück

17:03 Jan 29, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotel-Website
French term or phrase: formule café gourmand
Petit-Déjeuner
De 06H45 à 11H00, vous pourrez déguster votre petit déjeuner dans notre salle sous verrière, spacieuse et lumineuse.
Au choix :
• Formule buffet : viennoiseries de boulangerie traditionnelle, boissons chaudes, jus de fruits, pain, confiture, fromage, yaourts, oeufs brouillés, etc.
• ***Formule café gourmand*** : 1 boisson chaude et 1 viennoiserie
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Kleines süßes Frühstück
Explanation:
Findet man so bisweilen in Speisekarten.
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Kleines süßes Frühstück
Heidi Fayolle
3 +1Süße Pause
lorette


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kleines süßes Frühstück


Explanation:
Findet man so bisweilen in Speisekarten.

Heidi Fayolle
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
17 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X): das passt hier gut
41 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Dorothee Rault: Vielleicht auch "kleines französisches Frühstück"
12 hrs
  -> Danke. Ja, mit "französisch" auch schön. "Gourmand" kann ja nur französisch sein...

agree  Angelika Beba: einverstanden mit Dorothee
15 hrs
  -> Danke!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Süße Pause


Explanation:
Aaahhh, impossible de trouver LE mot pour"formule".
Pour des massages par exemple, on parle de "Paket" ou de "Pauschale".

Tagungsraum, die herzhafte Pause, Mittagessen in Buffetform (3-Gang),
die süße Pause, Gerolsteiner Gourmet 0,75 im Raum, 2 Tagungsgetränke

€ 79,00 pro Person

http://www.gourmetclassic.de/tagungen/Garni-Hotel-Villa-Vikt...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-29 18:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] T I M E I S M O N E Y T I M E I S M O N E Y CCENTO CCENTOFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
„Süße Pause“ (Kaffee/Tee,. hausgemachter Kuchen. oder Plunderstückchen). • 2 Tagungsgetränke. • 1 Mittagessen (Lunchbuffet. oder Finger Food Buffet ...
www.accento-hotel.de/pdf/Time-is-money-Kalender-2006-d.pdf


lorette
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roland Nienerza: pour "formule" on pourrait mettre "Angebot" -
6 hrs
  -> merci Roland.

neutral  Heidi Fayolle: "Formule" muss man doch nicht um jeden Preis übersetzen. Das ist einfach ein Frühstücksbüffet oder ein anderes kleines Frühstück. Die Franzosen lieben eben ihr "formule" und auf Deutsch sagt man eben anders.
13 hrs
  -> genau darum geht es ja...einfach anders...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search