index industriels

German translation: industrielle Stundenmarkierungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:index industriels
German translation:industrielle Stundenmarkierungen
Entered by: Andrea Wurth

14:58 Oct 7, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Uhren
French term or phrase: index industriels
Es geht um die Beschreibung einer Uhrenkollektion, deren Design sich an die Instrumente in Unterseebooten anlehnt. Der Satz lautet:

"Cadran blanc ou noir, aiguille bleuie, ***index industriels*** noirs et bleus, bracelets en cuir vieilli, les trois modèles avec leur unique guichet pour l’heure, affichent ici une réserve de marche sous forme de jauge mécanique à fond rouge ou jaune."

Ich kann mir unter dem eingesternten Begriff nichts vorstellen... Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe.
Andrea Wurth
Germany
industrielle Stundenmarkierungen
Explanation:
index industriels = industrielle Stundenmarkierungen, d.h. keine Ziffern sondern nur die Markierungen, wie sie bei Industrieuhren verwendet werden - https://worksberlin.com/produkt/industrieuhr-no-59/

Les index et les aiguilles de la montre = Stundenmarkierungen und Zeiger - cf. http://www.swatchgroup.com/de/services/archiv/2008/die_rueck...
Selected response from:

gofink
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4industrielle Stundenmarkierungen
gofink
3industrielle Uhrzeiger
Doris Wolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrielle Uhrzeiger


Explanation:
oder Uhrzeiger aus industrieller Fertigung

Doris Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrielle Stundenmarkierungen


Explanation:
index industriels = industrielle Stundenmarkierungen, d.h. keine Ziffern sondern nur die Markierungen, wie sie bei Industrieuhren verwendet werden - https://worksberlin.com/produkt/industrieuhr-no-59/

Les index et les aiguilles de la montre = Stundenmarkierungen und Zeiger - cf. http://www.swatchgroup.com/de/services/archiv/2008/die_rueck...

gofink
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search