écharpe/maille moulinée

German translation: Mouliné, Moulinéstrick

21:10 Oct 9, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: écharpe/maille moulinée
Noch eine Frage aus diesem Modekatalog:

mouliné kenne ich nur vom Material: gezwirntes Garn.

Was kann das sonst noch heißen? Ich steh auf dem Schlauch... Danke für eure Hilfe.
Hier im Kontext:
*Echarpe moulinée* noire et beige
Esprit tweed pour cette maxi-écharpe façon étole, à la fois cosy et élégante.
- Echarpe large en *maille moulinée* coloris noir et beige.
- Extrémités frangées beiges.
*Echarpe-col moulinée* couleurs et lurex
On aime le maxi-col en grosse *maille moulinée* :
tendance et confortable.
- Echarpe-col en *grosse maille moulinée* multicolore.
- Fil lurex doré.
Christiane Schaer
Spain
German translation:Mouliné, Moulinéstrick
Explanation:
Gibt es im Deutschen auch
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Danke, Heidi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mouliné, Moulinéstrick
Heidi Fayolle
3 +1meliert, aus meliertem Garn
Andrea Wurth


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meliert, aus meliertem Garn


Explanation:
siehe Links


    Reference: http://www.otto.de/ESPRIT-Pulli-aus-Grobstrick/shop-de_dpip_...
    Reference: http://www.somewhere.fr/gilet-femme-long-boutonne-maille-mou...
Andrea Wurth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: hab auch noch einen: http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=maille moulinée&source...
10 hrs
  -> Dankeschön.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mouliné, Moulinéstrick


Explanation:
Gibt es im Deutschen auch


    Reference: http://www.otto.de/Street-One-Strickjacke-Noami/shop-de_dpip...
    Reference: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Mouline
Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Danke, Heidi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search