jeux de découpes

German translation: dekorative Teilnähte

16:53 Jan 12, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: jeux de découpes
Epaules marquées avec jeux de découpes. --> Es gibt um die Beschreibung einer Jacke.

Ist damit "Schultern mit Aufnähern." gemeint?

Vielen Dank!
Eva Bartilucci
Germany
German translation:dekorative Teilnähte
Explanation:
im 3 Suisses Katalog so übersetzt und siehe auch gleiche Frage in Englisch
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doppelte Teilungsnähte
KarinDinsing
3dekorative Teilnähte
Heidi Fayolle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dekorative Teilnähte


Explanation:
im 3 Suisses Katalog so übersetzt und siehe auch gleiche Frage in Englisch


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/textiles_clothin...
    Reference: http://www.3-suisses.ch/hose-(o.-guertel)/205050-07?lang=fr
Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doppelte Teilungsnähte


Explanation:
Ich würde das "jeux" hier im Sinne von doppelten Teilungsnähten verstehen; zumindest haben wir es bei der Katalogübersetzung für LaRedoute vor Jahren immer so übersetzt.

KarinDinsing
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search