transcrite pour

German translation: umgeschrieben für

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:transcrite pour
German translation:umgeschrieben für
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

09:29 Jun 25, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Konzertprogramm
French term or phrase: transcrite pour
La Suite pour violoncelle N° 1 en Sol majeur BWV 1007 de Bach **transcrite pour** l’alto et la Sonate pour alto et piano en fa mineur op.120 N° 1 de Brahms remplacent Sonate pour alto et piano en Mi bémol majeur op. 120 N° 2 de Brahms et la sonate pour arpeggione et piano en la mineur de Schubert.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
umgeschrieben für
Explanation:
Die eigentlich für Cello geschriebene Sonate wird auf die höhere Bratschenstimmung umgeschrieben (d.h. in eine höhere Tonart gesetzt).
Selected response from:

Barbara Hubert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1umgeschrieben für
Barbara Hubert
4 +1transkribiert für
Heidi Fayolle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transkribiert für


Explanation:
Gibt zahlreiche Treffer auf dt. Internetseiten.

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer
38 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umgeschrieben für


Explanation:
Die eigentlich für Cello geschriebene Sonate wird auf die höhere Bratschenstimmung umgeschrieben (d.h. in eine höhere Tonart gesetzt).

Barbara Hubert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X)
5 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search