praticien attaché

German translation: beigeordneter Arzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:praticien attaché
German translation:beigeordneter Arzt
Entered by: Andrea Erdmann

20:10 Apr 23, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Untersuchungsbericht / Personalauflistung
French term or phrase: praticien attaché
Praticiens hospitaliers: ....

Médecin assistant: ....

: ...

Interne: ...

F.F.I.: ...


Angeschlossener Arzt??

DiV!
Andrea Erdmann
Germany
Gastarzt
Explanation:
In genannter Website zur Erläuterung des Begriffs "médecin attaché" als mögliche Bezeichnung im Deutschen angeführt.
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle, auch an Steffen. Habe mich jetzt für "beigeordneter Arzt" entschieden.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gastarzt
Heidi Fayolle
2arzt im Dienst?
Gliron (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arzt im Dienst?


Explanation:
Aucune certitude...

Gliron (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gastarzt


Explanation:
In genannter Website zur Erläuterung des Begriffs "médecin attaché" als mögliche Bezeichnung im Deutschen angeführt.



    Reference: http://www.stethosglobe.de/ausland/assi/chir_f_08-2002_bj.ph...
Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle, auch an Steffen. Habe mich jetzt für "beigeordneter Arzt" entschieden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search