panneau martyr

German translation: Unterlage (Bohrunterlage, Bearbeitungsunterlage)

12:02 Aug 5, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laminatarbeitsplatten
French term or phrase: panneau martyr
Film de protection contre l humidité placé entre les panneaux et le panneau martyr.

Kann man panneau martyr mit "Martyr" ins Deutsche übersetzen???

danke!
Verena Milbers
France
German translation:Unterlage (Bohrunterlage, Bearbeitungsunterlage)
Explanation:
Danke für die Nachricht Verena.
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unterlage (Bohrunterlage, Bearbeitungsunterlage)
Heidi Fayolle
4Hilfsholz
Prodefi (X)


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hilfsholz


Explanation:
Voir le lien ci-dessous.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours5 heures (2011-08-08 17:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link ne fonctionne pas. Voici la version raccourcie de l'URL
http://bit.ly/o3XFJv


    Reference: http://www.schreiner-abz.ch/homepage_abz/3_Menu_Quellen/1_Qu...
Prodefi (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unterlage (Bohrunterlage, Bearbeitungsunterlage)


Explanation:
Danke für die Nachricht Verena.

Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search