tout-petit

German translation: Winzling

12:23 Nov 5, 2016
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Kinder
French term or phrase: tout-petit
===
Le monde n'en finit pas d'évoluer mais L'émerveillement qui entoure l'arrivée d'un ***tout-petit***, son besoin de tendresse et de douceur sont immuables.
===


Der Satz stammt aus der Vorstellung einer Kollektion Schmuseartikel für Babys. Ich freue mich über eure Anregungen.
Hanna Penzer
Belgium
German translation:Winzling
Explanation:
Dazu gibt es viele Ideen - mein Vorschlag dazu
z. B. verwendet hier
http://www.babypedia.de/rock-star-baby.htm
Selected response from:

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Winzling
Expertlang
4ein Neugeborenes
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Winzling


Explanation:
Dazu gibt es viele Ideen - mein Vorschlag dazu
z. B. verwendet hier
http://www.babypedia.de/rock-star-baby.htm

Expertlang
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: I wonder why the asker does not close the question.
66 days
  -> danke

agree  Michael Confais
1121 days
  -> danke

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un tout-petit
ein Neugeborenes


Explanation:
Eventuell auch eine Möglichkeit, das schon vorgeschlagene "kleine Wesen" gefällt mir aber auch.

Andrea Halbritter
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search