ligne et bien-être

German translation: Figur und Wellness

07:57 Nov 29, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: ligne et bien-être
Ich suche eine schöne, griffige Übersetzung für den Titel eines Prospekts, in dem verschiedene "Light"-Produkte, aber auch Wellness-Tees u.ä. angeboten werden

Figurbewusst & ... ?

.... & Wellness ?

Irgendwie hänge ich :-(

Danke für Eure Hilfe

Tanja
TKoester
France
German translation:Figur und Wellness
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank - das passte hier einfach am Besten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Figur und Wellness
Heidi Fayolle
3Für Figur und Wohlbefinden
BrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Für Figur und Wohlbefinden


Explanation:
falls dies zum Angebot passt ...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Figur und Wellness


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion

Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Super, vielen Dank - das passte hier einfach am Besten!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search