PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

valeur (hier)

German translation: Ebene

18:08 Aug 4, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics
French term or phrase: valeur (hier)
Ich finde, Werte passt hier nicht...wer hat eine gute Idee?

La graphologie utilise
aujourd’hui des méthodes et
des approches qui aident
à la compréhension de
la personnalité sur 3
valeurs fondamentales :
le relationnel, l’intellectuel
et l’instinctif.
Guro
Germany
German translation:Ebene
Explanation:
…z.B.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-04 18:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eventuell auch: Aspekte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-04 18:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich würde den ganzen Satz vielleicht etwas umformulieren resp. freier übersetzen: (…) Methoden, die Rückschlüsse auf drei wesentliche Aspekte der Persönlichkeit erlauben: Beziehungsebene, intellektuelle Ebene, Instinktebene.
Selected response from:

Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ebene
Anja Cohen
4 +1Bereich
Reinhold Hammes
3 +2auf drei Ebenen; der .......
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auf drei Ebenen; der .......


Explanation:
ich würde diese freie Übersetzung riskieren

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
11 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Andrea Wurth
3 hrs
  -> danke!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bereich


Language variant: Aspekte

Explanation:
in Verbindung mit "grundlegenden" oder "wesentlichen" würde ich hier "Bereiche" bevorzugen

Reinhold Hammes
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Beckmann
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ebene


Explanation:
…z.B.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-04 18:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eventuell auch: Aspekte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-04 18:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich würde den ganzen Satz vielleicht etwas umformulieren resp. freier übersetzen: (…) Methoden, die Rückschlüsse auf drei wesentliche Aspekte der Persönlichkeit erlauben: Beziehungsebene, intellektuelle Ebene, Instinktebene.

Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Boerlin
0 min
  -> danke :-)

agree  Artur Heinrich
12 mins
  -> Dank nach Brüssel ;-)

agree  Alfred Satter
16 hrs
  -> danke :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search