dans le corps des présentes

German translation: s.u.

14:49 Jul 24, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: dans le corps des présentes
Article 1 - Definitions
A chaque fois qu'ils seront utilisés dans le corps des présentes, les termes ci-dessous auront la définition suivante.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
im vorliegenden Vertrag, in den vorliegenden Unterlagen oder etwas in dem Sinne
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Heidi Fayolle
2 +1im Hauptteil der vorliegenden Schriftstücke
Dorothee Rault


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
im vorliegenden Vertrag, in den vorliegenden Unterlagen oder etwas in dem Sinne

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann
21 mins

agree  Alfred Satter: wörtlich: zum Gegenstand des vorliegenden Vertrags
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
im Hauptteil der vorliegenden Schriftstücke


Explanation:
Nach dem Potonnier:
corps = partie principale d'un texte (Hauptteil, Kernteil)
la présente = vorliegendes Schreiben

Ein Vorschlag...
Bon courage!


Dorothee Rault
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: prinzipiell genauso guter Vorschlag; jedoch la presente = m.E. der vorliegende Vertrag
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search