faire le buzz (sur Internet)

German translation: einen Hype auslösen (im Internet)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire le buzz (sur Internet)
German translation:einen Hype auslösen (im Internet)
Entered by: Gudrun Wolfrath

08:16 Nov 17, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: faire le buzz (sur Internet)
Pas d'idée géniale...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
einen Hype auslösen (im Internet)
Explanation:
man bräuchte mehr Kontext
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6einen Hype auslösen (im Internet)
Gudrun Wolfrath
3einschlagen
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
einen Hype auslösen (im Internet)


Explanation:
man bräuchte mehr Kontext

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Johnsen: Könnte sehr gut passen - aber wie Gudrun meinte abhängig vom Kontext
28 mins
  -> Danke, Sarah.

agree  Solveigdc: oder einen Medien-Hype auslösen
47 mins
  -> Danke, Solveigdc. Ja, aber Medienhype ohne Bindestrich.

agree  giselavigy
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Gisela.

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Jutta.

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Merci, Geneviève.

agree  Sarah Ziegler
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Danke, Sarah.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einschlagen


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext auch eine Möglichkeit...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search