dossier de réclamation

German translation: Reklamationsunterlagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dossier de réclamation
German translation:Reklamationsunterlagen
Entered by: scipio

17:15 Apr 26, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Insurance / Geschäftskorrespondenz
French term or phrase: dossier de réclamation
Votre responsabilité en tant que voiturier étant pleinement engagée dans cette affaire, nous vous adressons notre dossier de réclamation, en vous remercions de bien vouloir nous indiquer vos intentions de règlement et/ou celles de votre assureur dans les meilleurs délais.
N. Krechting
Reklamationsunterlagen
Explanation:
senden wir Ihnen anbei unsere Reklamationsunterlagen
Selected response from:

scipio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1[...] senden wir Ihnen alle Informationen in Bezug auf unsere Reklamation ...
Andrea Hauer
3 +1Reklamationsunterlagen
scipio
1unsere Forderungen
kbamert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[...] senden wir Ihnen alle Informationen in Bezug auf unsere Reklamation ...


Explanation:
Da kein Kontext, weiß man hier nicht, um was für ein "Dossier" es sich handelt (um mehrere Dokumente vielleicht, vielleicht um Aufstellungen, vielleicht nur um eine Übersicht ...). Vielleicht könnte man sich so unverfänglich ausdrücken ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: "Unterlagen" statt Informationen?
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reklamationsunterlagen


Explanation:
senden wir Ihnen anbei unsere Reklamationsunterlagen

scipio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Juede (X)
18 mins

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
unsere Forderungen


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2006-04-29 12:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unsere Forderungen mit den dazugehörigen Unterlagen

kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search