une adéquation de qualité

German translation: hochgradige Übereinstimmung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une adéquation de qualité
German translation:hochgradige Übereinstimmung
Entered by: Ursula Dias

15:50 Feb 29, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
French term or phrase: une adéquation de qualité
XXX [das beworbene Unternehmen] a développé un concept pour optimiser le processus de recrutement. À la base de ce concept: une adéquation de qualité dans un temps défini.

Aus einer Werbebroschüre für ein Personalberatungsunternehmen.
Vielen Dank für Eure Übersetzungsvorschläge!
Ursula Dias
Portugal
hochgradige Übereinstimmung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Gudrun :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hochgradige Übereinstimmung
Gudrun Wolfrath
4qualitative Abstimmung
Giselle Chaumien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hochgradige Übereinstimmung


Explanation:
...

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Gudrun :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Expertlang: vielleicht noch gesteigert eine qualitativ hochgradige ......
46 mins
  -> Danke, Expertlang.

agree  Gabi François
13 hrs
  -> Danke, Gabi.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualitative Abstimmung


Explanation:
hatte ich gerade umgekehrt im Rahmen eines Strategiepapiers aus dem Bereich Human Resources

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search