requalification d'un CDD en CDI

German translation: Umwandlung

21:52 Dec 7, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: requalification d'un CDD en CDI
si vous demandez à disposer de la loi instituant ***requalification*** des cdd en cdi au bout de 6 ans, c'est bien que vous vous prévalez d'avoir eu des cdd publics ?!
maximilianabrun
German translation:Umwandlung
Explanation:
eines Zeitvertrages in einen Dauervertrag
Selected response from:

ChristophS
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Umwandlung
ChristophS
3juristische Neueinstufung einer befristeten Einstellung als unbefristeter Vertrag
Schtroumpf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Umwandlung


Explanation:
eines Zeitvertrages in einen Dauervertrag

ChristophS
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: "Umstellung" u. v. m.
10 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Carmen Lohse
10 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  giselavigy
11 hrs
  -> Danke

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juristische Neueinstufung einer befristeten Einstellung als unbefristeter Vertrag


Explanation:
Dieser Vorgang wird im Prinzip durch ein Arbeitsgericht verfügt, ggf. auch vorher durch gütliche Einigung, aber wohl praktisch immer durch einen ziemlich kämpferischen Vorstoß des Arbeitnehmers. Der Arbeitgeber hat ja im eigenen Interesse die Einstellung befristet und wird jetzt aufgrund gesetzlicher Grundlagen **gezwungen**, diese Einstufung zugunsten des Arbeitnehmers umzuwandeln.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search