MOD

German translation: Main d'Oeuvre Directe

08:28 Sep 9, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: MOD
temps gamme MOD
activités de la MOD

im Text kommt noch MOO für main d'oeuvre opératoire
und MOT für main d'oeuvre technique vor.
mia1969
German translation:Main d'Oeuvre Directe
Explanation:
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Main d'Oeuvre Directe

entweder 'im Betrieb beschäftgite Arbeitskräfte"

http://epp.eurostat.ec.europa.eu/cache/ITY_OFFPUB/KS-52-03-7...


im Zusammenhang mit Kosten: "direkte Arbeitskosten"
Selected response from:

Christian Weber
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Main d'Oeuvre Directe
Christian Weber
4produktive Personalkosten
Schtroumpf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Main d'Oeuvre Directe


Explanation:
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Main d'Oeuvre Directe

entweder 'im Betrieb beschäftgite Arbeitskräfte"

http://epp.eurostat.ec.europa.eu/cache/ITY_OFFPUB/KS-52-03-7...


im Zusammenhang mit Kosten: "direkte Arbeitskosten"

Christian Weber
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Beckmann
1 min
  -> ebenfalls danke ;)

agree  Schtroumpf
38 mins
  -> merci

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produktive Personalkosten


Explanation:
Ist der AUsdruck, der mir im Deutschen dafür geläufig ist.

Übersetzer gehören zu den unproduktiven Personalkosten; vielleicht erinnert das diejenigen von uns, die schon mal in einer Firma gearbeitet haben, noch von ferne an gehabte Diskussionen :-)

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search