talent relationnel

German translation: soziale Kompetenz

16:07 Apr 7, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
French term or phrase: talent relationnel
Aus dem Lebenslauf einer Dame, die hauptsächlich in den Bereichen Management und Controlling tätig war:

MANAGEMENT CONTROLE DE GESTION - COMPTABILITE USGAAP – IFRS
• Expérience financière variée dans des groupes de haute technologie américains
• Bonne connaissance de l'environnement comptable et financier anglo-saxon
• Expérience de management d'une équipe de comptables français et européens
• Véritable culture internationale : 2 ans d'études aux US, 4 ans en Allemagne
• dynamisme, culture de l’objectif, sens de l’investissement, talent relationnel
TKoester
France
German translation:soziale Kompetenz
Explanation:
ein gern verwendeter Begriff
Selected response from:

Martina Simon
France
Grading comment
schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soziale Kompetenz
Martina Simon
4 +2Geschick im Umgang mit Menschen
Heidi Fayolle
2kontaktfreudig
lorette


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geschick im Umgang mit Menschen


Explanation:
fällt mir dazu spontan ein

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: klingt gut !
3 mins

agree  lorette
12 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kontaktfreudig


Explanation:
Pas vraiment tout à fait pareil, mais si vous recherchez quelque chose de court...



lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soziale Kompetenz


Explanation:
ein gern verwendeter Begriff


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soziale_Kompetenz
Martina Simon
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi Fayolle: Das ist wohl der "fachlichste" Ausdruck.
2 hrs

agree  giselavigy
13 hrs

agree  lorette
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search