adéquation entre besoins et personnes

German translation: Bedarf und Personal optimal aufeinander abstimmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:adéquation entre besoins et personnes
German translation:Bedarf und Personal optimal aufeinander abstimmen
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:49 Apr 18, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / gestion des personnes
French term or phrase: adéquation entre besoins et personnes
Objectif : La réalisation des mouvements de personnel, en recherchant la meilleure **adéquation** possible entre les besoins de compétences de l’entreprise et les personnes.

Es gibt zwar schon 2 Fragen zum Begriff adéquation, aber das passt hier nicht. Hat jemand eine Erleuchtung für mich? Danke.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
optimal aufeinander abstimmen
Explanation:
ein Vorschlag für eine verbale Konstruktion
Selected response from:

Heidi Fayolle
France
Grading comment
Das passt bestens. Danke, auch an Cristèle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2optimal aufeinander abstimmen
Heidi Fayolle
4propositions
Cristèle Gillet


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propositions


Explanation:
Gleichgewicht, Verhältnis, Balance zwischen ...

Cristèle Gillet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
optimal aufeinander abstimmen


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag für eine verbale Konstruktion

Heidi Fayolle
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Das passt bestens. Danke, auch an Cristèle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann
14 mins

agree  clodinski
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search