50m/m

German translation: 50 cm (hier gemeint)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:50m/m
German translation:50 cm (hier gemeint)
Entered by: tr@doc&tech

07:33 Aug 26, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / sciage
French term or phrase: 50m/m
Es geht um eine Lieferung von Kurzholz:

1 camion de bois court ***50m/m***, choix A, provenance X

Was könnte das Eurer Meinung nach heissen?
Danke Euch!
tr@doc&tech
France
50 cm (hier gemeint)
Explanation:
Wie bei allen TBS Spaltknecht-Modellen ist selbstverständlich auch das Spalten von Kurzholz mit 33 oder **50 cm** Länge problemlos möglich.
http://www.wkretzer.de/pdf/spalttechnik/prospekte/tbs-meterh...

Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat bestätigt!Es handelte sich um einen Tippfehler! Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
350 cm (hier gemeint)
Rolf Kern
350 mm
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
50 mm


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2010-08-27 16:10:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"J'ai fait remarqué ..."?... "sure" ?? >Liebe Namensschwester, Du bist wirklich müde.

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: J'ai fait remarqué ce 'petit' détail à l'agence pour être sure. Je te tiens au courant!:-)

Asker: ARGLLLLL!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Deichselberger: Das ist aber wirklich arg kurz...
56 mins
  -> was soll ich denn noch dazu sagen?

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
50 cm (hier gemeint)


Explanation:
Wie bei allen TBS Spaltknecht-Modellen ist selbstverständlich auch das Spalten von Kurzholz mit 33 oder **50 cm** Länge problemlos möglich.
http://www.wkretzer.de/pdf/spalttechnik/prospekte/tbs-meterh...



Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat bestätigt!Es handelte sich um einen Tippfehler! Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search