remoulages

German translation: Feinkleie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remoulages
German translation:Feinkleie
Entered by: Silke Nagel

20:15 Mar 28, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: remoulages
Es geht um die Inhaltsstoffe eines Brotes.
Im Internet habe ich diese Erklärung gefunden:
"Coproduit de la fabrication de farine à partir de grains de blé tendre (préalablement nettoyés), constitué principalement de fractions cellulosiques des cellules internes du grain et de quelques fines particules d'enveloppes. Dans le diagramme de mouture, le remoulage blanc sort après le remoulage bis et précède la farine basse. Il se présente sous forme d’une fine farine homogène. Chaque minotier vend sous l’appellation « remoulage blanc » une qualité qui lui est propre."
Martina Simon
France
Feinkleie
Explanation:
fällt bei einem Nebenverfahren der Mehlgewinnung an und enthält die feinsten Teile der Schalen sowie etwas Mehl
Selected response from:

Silke Nagel
France
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Ich habe ohne große Überzeugung Feinkleie gewählt und den Kunden auf das Problem hingewiesen. Leider habe ich keine Rückmeldung erhalten.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nachmehl
Heidi Fayolle
3Feinkleie
Silke Nagel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Feinkleie


Explanation:
fällt bei einem Nebenverfahren der Mehlgewinnung an und enthält die feinsten Teile der Schalen sowie etwas Mehl


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=120...
Silke Nagel
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an alle. Ich habe ohne große Überzeugung Feinkleie gewählt und den Kunden auf das Problem hingewiesen. Leider habe ich keine Rückmeldung erhalten.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nachmehl


Explanation:
nach den unten angegebenen Quellen müsste es das sein


    Reference: http://www.bag-anw.admin.ch/SLMB_Online_PDF/Data%20SLMB_MSDA...
    Reference: http://www.bag-anw.admin.ch/SLMB_Online_PDF/Data%20SLMB_MSDA...
Heidi Fayolle
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search