débit de puissance

German translation: Leistungsfluss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:débit de puissance
German translation:Leistungsfluss
Entered by: Doreen Schoon-Hammermann

11:24 Aug 25, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Windrad
French term or phrase: débit de puissance
La vitesse de rotation, le débit de puissance et l’angle des pales sont régulés en fonction des changements du régime des vents.

Wie heißt "débit de puissance" hier in diesem Fall?

Danke vielmals,

Grüße
Doreen
Doreen Schoon-Hammermann
Germany
Leistungsfluß
Explanation:
ce qui isole ces dernières du débit de puissance primaire et rend possible l'utilisation d'unités hydrostatiques de faible cylindrée pour ce débit de puissance différentielle par le biais dudit différentiel.
and only differential power is passed through the hydrostatic units, thereby isolating the hydraulic units from the primary power flow and making use of low displacement hydrostatic units possible for said differential power flow through said differential.
http://www.pymetec.gob.mx/patentex.php?pn_num=WO2004005754&p...

EN power flow angle
angle between the direction of power flow vector and the direction of propagation vector

FR angle de flux d'énergie
angle entre le vecteur de flux d'énergie et le vecteur de propagation

DE Energieflußwinkel
http://dom2.iec.ch/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&ievref=561-0...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-08-25 11:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besser noch Energiefluß
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Leistungsabgabe
Herbie
5Leistungsfluß
Johannes Gleim
4Förderleistung
wolfheart


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leistungsfluß


Explanation:
ce qui isole ces dernières du débit de puissance primaire et rend possible l'utilisation d'unités hydrostatiques de faible cylindrée pour ce débit de puissance différentielle par le biais dudit différentiel.
and only differential power is passed through the hydrostatic units, thereby isolating the hydraulic units from the primary power flow and making use of low displacement hydrostatic units possible for said differential power flow through said differential.
http://www.pymetec.gob.mx/patentex.php?pn_num=WO2004005754&p...

EN power flow angle
angle between the direction of power flow vector and the direction of propagation vector

FR angle de flux d'énergie
angle entre le vecteur de flux d'énergie et le vecteur de propagation

DE Energieflußwinkel
http://dom2.iec.ch/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&ievref=561-0...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-08-25 11:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besser noch Energiefluß

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
danke!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Förderleistung


Explanation:
http://www.mw-windmills.de/

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: oui, je vois ça aussi comme ça, combien de cafés?
36 mins
  -> deux seulement, mais grands avec 'half and half' moussé ;-)

disagree  Rolf Kern: Hier ist die Förderleistung einer mit Windenergie betriebenen Pumpe gemeint. Das ist aber nicht unser Fall.
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leistungsabgabe


Explanation:
Elektrische Leistung ins Netz


    deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=961678607
Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
7 mins

agree  Rolf Kern: Genau das ist es nach meiner Meinung.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search