couvercle arrière

German translation: Kofferraumhaube/deckel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couvercle arrière
German translation:Kofferraumhaube/deckel
Entered by: Jonas_Je

13:14 May 26, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Autoreparatur
French term or phrase: couvercle arrière
Übersicht der vorgenommen Reparaturen nach einem Autounfall:

"agrafes, vis, boulons
corps creux
erd 1
soudure
*couvercle arrière*
revêt. bouclier arrière
bandeau bouclier arrière"

Hier ist die zweite Unklarheit in dieser Aufzählung eingesternt. Wie muss ich "couvercle arrière" hier verstehen?
Jonas_Je
Kofferraumhaube/deckel
Explanation:
war meine erste Idee
;-)
Ruth
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank allerseits!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kofferraumhaube/deckel
Ruth Wöhlk
3 +2Kofferraumdeckel; Kofferraumhaube
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 -1Hutablage
Staffan Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kofferraumhaube/deckel


Explanation:
war meine erste Idee
;-)
Ruth

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank allerseits!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-G
1 hr
  -> Danke, M-G!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> merci, Claire!

agree  Artur Heinrich
15 hrs
  -> Danke, Artur!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kofferraumdeckel; Kofferraumhaube


Explanation:
Willkommen bei Rover Freunde Deutschland e.V. - Übersetzungshilfe ...choc arrière, Heckaufprall. choc décalé, Offsetaufprall. choc frontal, Frontalaufprall .... couvercle du coffre, Kofferraumdeckel; Kofferraumhaube ...
www.rover-freunde.de/rffrc001dt.html - 53k

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-G
1 hr
  -> merci M G

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> merci Claire

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hutablage


Explanation:
Hatte ich in VAG-Texten, die ich ins Schwedische übersetzt habe...
Vermute, das ist dasselbe, auch wenn das Wort ein bisschen komisch ist.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Das wäre "plage arrière"
1 hr
  -> D'accord




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search