baudrier (Lkw-Fahrer-Ausrüstung)

German translation: reflektierende Schärpe, Reflex-Schärpe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:baudrier (Lkw-Fahrer-Ausrüstung)
German translation:reflektierende Schärpe, Reflex-Schärpe
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

17:32 Jan 18, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: baudrier (Lkw-Fahrer-Ausrüstung)
Le chauffeur d'un camion transportant des matières dangereuses doit emmener avec lui:
- 2 signaux d'avertissement
- 1 lampe de poche
- 2 extincteurs
- 1 **baudrier** ou vêtement fluorescent
- équipements prévus par les consignes de sécurité (valise ADR)
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
reflektierende Schärpe
Explanation:
so ein Ding zum Umhängen halt, wie Verkehrshelfer und Schülerlotsen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-01-18 18:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch Reflex-Schärpe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-01-18 18:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fahrradteile.com-onlineshop.com/onlineshop/produc...
Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
Super, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1reflektierende Schärpe
Noe Tessmann
2Koppel und Schulterriemen
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Koppel und Schulterriemen


Explanation:
Sicher nicht richtiges Deutsch.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baudrier (Lkw-Fahrer-Ausrüstung)
reflektierende Schärpe


Explanation:
so ein Ding zum Umhängen halt, wie Verkehrshelfer und Schülerlotsen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-01-18 18:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch Reflex-Schärpe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-01-18 18:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fahrradteile.com-onlineshop.com/onlineshop/produc...


Noe Tessmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Super, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
11 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search