glissière de table

German translation: Tischschieber

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:glissière de table
German translation:Tischschieber
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

16:46 May 10, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
French term or phrase: glissière de table
Ein Hersteller von Maschinen und Roboter für die Nahrungsmittelindustrie, insbesondere zur Käseverarbeitung, verlängert seine Werksgarantie:

"Cette prolongation de garantie exclut les pièces d’usure mais non exclusivement :
Câble du petit élévateur – Roulements – Joints, Simmer, o-ring, etc … – Paliers lisses, ***Glissière table***, Glissière de guidage etc – Rouleaux de table et leurs axes – Tapis – Courroies.

Was kann damit gemeint sein? Dank im Voraus!
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Tischschieber
Explanation:
Das müssten die Schieber sein, auf denen die Tische sitzen.
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Besten Dank auch hierfür, Jutta !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tischschieber
Jutta Deichselberger
3guida di scorrimento della tavola
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guida di scorrimento della tavola


Explanation:
CAMS - Stozzatrici - Stozzatrice Mod. 300 - Macchinari Stozzamento ...



www.cams.it/stozzatrici-mod-300-versioni.html

Guide di scorrimento sia del corpo tavola che della piattafoma rettificate e raschiettate. Rotazione tramite vite senza fine - corona dentata (la prima costruita in ...

si encontrano nelle illustrazione delle Googe pictures
esempio Site Web pour cette image

Colonna ad elevata rigidezza con guida di scorrimento a coda di rondine.

cadknowledge.it
l


    Reference: http://www.cadknowledge.it/PROXXON%20FF500%20CNC.htm
Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello, thank you very much. But I need it in German... :-)


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tischschieber


Explanation:
Das müssten die Schieber sein, auf denen die Tische sitzen.

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Besten Dank auch hierfür, Jutta !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search