cellules-photos

German translation: Lichtschranken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cellules-photos
German translation:Lichtschranken
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

18:44 Jul 17, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / AGB (Garantiebestimmungen)
French term or phrase: cellules-photos
"Les composants électriques ou électroniques,
par exemple :
>>cellules-photos
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Lichtschranken
Explanation:
hatte ich letztens bei einem Dolmetschauftrag
Selected response from:

Hudde Sprachen+
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Photozelle
Jutta Deichselberger
3 +1Lichtschranken
Hudde Sprachen+


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lichtschranken


Explanation:
hatte ich letztens bei einem Dolmetschauftrag

Hudde Sprachen+
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Allen Beteiligten meinen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Photozelle


Explanation:
Häufig auch als Lichttaster oder sogar auch als Lichtschranke bezeichnet

Kommt von cellule-photoélectrique

Armer Kerle:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-07-17 18:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plural natürlich, hatte ich nicht gesehen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2008-07-17 19:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ha, ich hab' den Mist aber heute Mittag abschicken können:-)))
Was heißt, dass im Moment du von uns beiden der ärmere Kerle bist. Ist allerdings auch gemein, wenn einen in den AGB's plötzlich so'n Zeug überrascht...

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Armer Kerl": Wem sagst du Esoterikerin das ... :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: ha, Ihr habt Euch wohl beide verirrt!!!/// Ja, Dein Ruf ist im Eimer!!!
27 mins
  -> Guten Abend, Gisela:-))) Die Esoterikerin lässt grüßen:-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search