patins et guides à galets rotatifs

German translation: Gleitschuhe und Führungen mit Laufrollen

16:44 Jul 17, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / AGB (Schweiz)
French term or phrase: patins et guides à galets rotatifs
Il s'agit d'un "robot de soins et de manutention" (pour la fabrication de fromages):

"Sont des pièces d’usure, les pièces en mouvement rotatif ou en translation, notamment tous les paliers (paliers lisses ou à billes), patins et guides à billes, >>>patins et guides à galets rotatifs
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
German translation:Gleitschuhe und Führungen mit Laufrollen
Explanation:
wörtlich übersetzt
Selected response from:

Eric Hahn (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gleitschuhe und Führungen mit Laufrollen
Eric Hahn (X)
3Gleitstücke und Führungen mit Rollen
Herbie


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gleitschuhe und Führungen mit Laufrollen


Explanation:
wörtlich übersetzt

Eric Hahn (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Allen Dank und dem Schnellsten die Punkte :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gleitstücke und Führungen mit Rollen


Explanation:
"galets rotatifs" dienen z.B. auch als Tragrollen an Einkaufswagen, etc.

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search