anticipation

German translation: Vorausplanung (der Kampagnen)

11:14 Sep 21, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / pub grandes surfaces
French term or phrase: anticipation
4. ANTICIPATION DES CAMPAGNES
Avantage supplémentaire pour le client qui s'engage durablement, c'est qu'il planifie son plan média à l'année. Exemple pour un opticien, il va pouvoir programmer et relayer les annonces nationales sur le solaire ou l'optique médicale selon les périodes.
Virginie Menetrey VM Traductions
France
German translation:Vorausplanung (der Kampagnen)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank und ein schönes Wochenende!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Vorausplanung (der Kampagnen)
Andrea Wurth
3Einplanung
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ANTICIPATION
Einplanung


Explanation:
Könnte hier vielleicht hinhauen?

Sonst auch "Frühzeitige Einbeziehung".

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ANTICIPATION
Vorausplanung (der Kampagnen)


Explanation:
...

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
vielen Dank und ein schönes Wochenende!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner Walther: Als Übersetzung absolut richtig.
1 hr
  -> vielen Dank.

agree  Artur Heinrich
2 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  belitrix
5 hrs
  -> Dankeschön.

agree  Sabine Schlottky
6 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search