geste simple

German translation: im Handumdrehen

05:22 Jul 24, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: geste simple
Ich brauche eine knackige Überschrift für einen Patch gegen Arthrose und mein Gehirn gibt nichts mehr her...hat jemand eine Idee? Danke!!!
"Le geste simple pour soulager votre dos et libérer vos mouvements"
Guro
Germany
German translation:im Handumdrehen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6im Handumdrehen
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3Einfach aufkleben ...
BrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
im Handumdrehen


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike MacKay: Schones Wortspiel! "Im Handumdrehen Erleichterung für Ihren Rücken und neue Bewegungsfreiheit für Sie!" oder etwas Ähnliches.
21 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich
51 mins

agree  nobilia (X): schön
54 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  ni-cole
1 hr

agree  Anja C.
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einfach aufkleben ...


Explanation:
... und wieder frei bewegen
Ich nehme an, es geht um die Handhabung. Kontext würde helfen.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search