s'imposant jusqu'à dissolution

English translation: enforceable/applicable until dissolution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s\'imposant jusqu\'à dissolution
English translation:enforceable/applicable until dissolution
Entered by: EirTranslations

18:29 Jul 24, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
French term or phrase: s'imposant jusqu'à dissolution
Pls see below thanks, not sure how this fits in with the bylaws of a company set up for purchasing land and paragraphs below, thanks

la Société, ou en cas de retrait de l'Associé, le tout a lieu dans les conditions d'un règlement de copropriété s'imposant jusqu'à dissolution comme réglement de jouissance qui sera dressé selon les modalités précisées plus loin.
les différents groupes de parts et à quelles maisons individuelles chacun d'eux est afférent.
Les maisons individuelles affectées a chaque groupe de parts sont désignées par référence aux lots décrits dans le règlement de co-propriété et au plan annexé à ce règlement.
EirTranslations
Ireland
enforceable/applicable until dissolution
Explanation:
in accordance with provisions of co-ownership regulations enforceable/applicable till/until dissolution as ...
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1enforceable/applicable until dissolution
mimi 254
3which will be implemented/imposed until dissolution of
Yvonne Gallagher


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which will be implemented/imposed until dissolution of


Explanation:
this relates to the rule about the joint ownership (coproprieté) which will be drawn up later (dressé) imo

Yvonne Gallagher
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enforceable/applicable until dissolution


Explanation:
in accordance with provisions of co-ownership regulations enforceable/applicable till/until dissolution as ...

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Mouchel
1 hr
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search