Atelier régime

English translation: (animal) nutrition laboratory

08:56 Jun 23, 2009
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
French term or phrase: Atelier régime
This is from a sales presentation for an animal diet:

Les produits médicamenteux sont produits, chez XXX, dans un atelier régime possédant une accréditation « fabrication d’aliment médicamenteux » délivrés par l’AFSSA et conformément à la réglementation sur les aliments médicamenteux. Il est également certifiés ISO 9001 et ISO 14001, HACCP selon le Codex Alimentarius.

Thanks!
Ysabel812
English translation:(animal) nutrition laboratory
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
Thanks for your help here!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(animal) nutrition laboratory
SJLD
3a diet oriented work/production laboratory
Drmanu49


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a diet oriented work/production laboratory


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(animal) nutrition laboratory


Explanation:
my suggestion

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help here!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search