gamme de production

English translation: production operations worksheet

20:41 Feb 15, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: gamme de production
what is the best translation for it
Dominique Stiver
France
English translation:production operations worksheet
Explanation:
A complete list of operations to be carried out from cutting the material to painting it ready for despatch.
To be certain, need more/some context.
Selected response from:

Bashiqa
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operation sheet
Bernard LOMBARD
4production operations worksheet
Bashiqa
3production range
liz askew
3product range
Kathryn Malan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production range


Explanation:
based on the tiny context

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production operations worksheet


Explanation:
A complete list of operations to be carried out from cutting the material to painting it ready for despatch.
To be certain, need more/some context.

Bashiqa
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: it seems more precise than just operations sheet. The context is the preparation of components to manufacture a final product. my mail: stiver@wanadoo.fr


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product range


Explanation:
It is hard to tell without context

Kathryn Malan
New Zealand
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation sheet


Explanation:
Another suggestion...
ref:Customizable setup sheets or operation sheets are an integral part of the information available to users of SMP/IS sheet metal fabrication software.
www.merrymech.com/operation_sheet.html

Bernard LOMBARD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search