https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-dutch/retail/707080-coupelle-de-fruits.html

coupelle de fruits

Dutch translation: fruitbeker of vruchtenbeker

09:43 May 7, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Retail
French term or phrase: coupelle de fruits
in tegenstelling tot petits pots de fruits
LiesbetM
Dutch translation:fruitbeker of vruchtenbeker
Explanation:
Is zo het eerste dat in me opkomt...
Selected response from:

Carole Raes
Grading comment
dank je
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fruitschaaltje
Ellen-Marian Panissières
2 +1schaal
rodi
3fruitbeker of vruchtenbeker
Carole Raes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fruitbeker of vruchtenbeker


Explanation:
Is zo het eerste dat in me opkomt...

Carole Raes
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank je

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schaal


Explanation:
*Poterie d'art Coffignal - Catalogue -



    Reference: http://perso.club-internet.fr/hccoffig/catalogue.html
rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolette Ri (X): schaaltje fruit dan, wat niet hetzelfde is als een fruitschaaltje
1 hr

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fruitschaaltje


Explanation:
Une coupelle is een klein schaaltje.

Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadjezda Heymans (X)
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: