se dire

Dutch translation: zich uitspreken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se dire
Dutch translation:zich uitspreken
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

13:26 Sep 27, 2016
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
French term or phrase: se dire
Document betreffende een opleiding voor interne coaches.

Ik zoek een passend woord voor "se dire" in de volgende context:

Ressentis (états internes) : quand l'émotion ne reçoit pas d'espace pour s'exprimer / se dire.

Alvast bedankt.
Cecile Dupont
zich uitspreken
Explanation:
Bijna een synoniem van s'exprimer.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uitgesproken te worden
Krista Roest
3 +2zich uitspreken
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zich uitspreken


Explanation:
Bijna een synoniem van s'exprimer.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philine Veldhuijsen: of: om zich te uiten (lijkt mij beter bij een emotie)
26 mins
  -> Dank je.

agree  Sindy Cremer
3 hrs
  -> Dank je.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uitgesproken te worden


Explanation:
...zo past het beter in de zin...

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search