mandrin

Dutch translation: spil of doorn

19:50 May 27, 2019
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / inktjet
French term or phrase: mandrin
Les objets arrivent couchés sur le convoyeur de chargement jusqu’à un barillet.
Ils sont ensuite chargés sur un barillet de chargement et sont poussés sur le mandrin pour ensuite se rendre aux postes suivants:
Bram Poldervaart
Dutch translation:spil of doorn
Explanation:
mandrin is een onderdeel van de pers wat naar mijn weten kan worden vertaald met spil of doorn
Selected response from:

Marcel Reigersberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spil of doorn
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Marcel Reigersberg
3mediakern
Roy vd Heijden


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mediakern


Explanation:
Vgl.:

« Notez que si vous tournez excessivement la poignée taquet rétractable/en saillie, vous risquez d'endommager le mandrin du support. »
(https://manuals.konicaminolta.eu/bizhub-PRESS-C71cf/FR/conte...

"Als de trek/duwhendel hard wordt gedraaid, kan de mediakern beschadigd raken."
(https://manuals.konicaminolta.eu/bizhub-PRESS-C71cf/FR/conte...

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spil of doorn


Explanation:
mandrin is een onderdeel van de pers wat naar mijn weten kan worden vertaald met spil of doorn

Marcel Reigersberg
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search