échenillage

Dutch translation: weghalen, wegschrapen, verwijderen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:échenillage
Dutch translation:weghalen, wegschrapen, verwijderen
Entered by: Jan Willem van Dormolen

10:04 Feb 28, 2013
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
French term or phrase: échenillage
action d'enlever les parties superflues d’adhésif autour d'étiquettes imprimées
Jozef Weyn
weghalen, wegschrapen
Explanation:
Woordenboek vD F>N
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gevonden op een vacaturesite: uittrekken van gekapte etiketten
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4weghalen, wegschrapen
Jan Willem van Dormolen
3verwijderen
Gerard de Noord


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weghalen, wegschrapen


Explanation:
Woordenboek vD F>N

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gevonden op een vacaturesite: uittrekken van gekapte etiketten

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verwijderen


Explanation:
Verwijderen van schutvel, transferfilm, rugpapier etc.


    Reference: http://www.myvoice.nl/quest/?p=27
    https://www.google.com/search?as_q=&as_epq=een+sticker+bestaat+uit+drie&as_oq=&as_eq=&as_nlo=&as_nhi=&lr=&cr=&as_qdr=all&as_sitesearch=&as_o
Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search