Marquage

Dutch translation: bedrukking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Marquage
Dutch translation:bedrukking
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

16:16 Jul 31, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / correspondence
French term or phrase: Marquage
ÏLe marquage des enveloppes est facultatif.
Il peut être remplacé par un tampon.

Als met marquage het plakken van een postzegel wordt bedoeld zou 'timbrage' dan niet logischer zijn geweest? Of wordt hier iets anders bedoeld?
TMJS
bedrukking
Explanation:
zie op google
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
In deze context wellicht de beste oplossing. Met dank ook aan Sherefedin en Joelle, Jaap
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bedrukking
Tea Fledderus
4labelling
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labelling


Explanation:
Volgens Eurodicautom.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedrukking


Explanation:
zie op google

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
In deze context wellicht de beste oplossing. Met dank ook aan Sherefedin en Joelle, Jaap




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search