production illégale à votre insu

Dutch translation: onwettig duplicaat buiten uw medeweten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:production illégale à votre insu
Dutch translation:onwettig duplicaat buiten uw medeweten
Entered by: Liliane Braeckman

13:57 Jan 18, 2010
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: production illégale à votre insu
"Bien que nominatif, votre ticket ne garantit pas votre accès au site en cas de perte ou de vol. Conservez précieusement votre billet, aucune contestation ne pourra être formulée tant auprès du site final que du portail xxx sur une production illégale à votre insu." Wat wordt bedoeld met dit laatste stukje vanaf "production"? Onbewust aanleiding geven tot een onwettig/illegaal ticket?
Katrien De Clercq
onwettig duplicaat buiten uw medeweten
Explanation:
een onwettig duplicaat van uw ticket buiten uw medeweten...
Selected response from:

Liliane Braeckman
Italy
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1onwettig duplicaat buiten uw medeweten
Liliane Braeckman
3een illegaal vervaardigd kaartje (biljet)
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onwettig duplicaat buiten uw medeweten


Explanation:
een onwettig duplicaat van uw ticket buiten uw medeweten...

Liliane Braeckman
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Linsen
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een illegaal vervaardigd kaartje (biljet)


Explanation:
u kunt niet reclameren met een illegaal vervaardigd kaartje/biljet; het lijkt me nauwelijks nodig "à votre insu" te vertalen: of men nu wel of niet weet dat het kaartje illegaal is, je kunt er niet mee reclameren

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search