Avis d'affectation

Dutch translation: aanstellingsbericht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Avis d'affectation
Dutch translation:aanstellingsbericht

10:19 Mar 14, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-03-17 11:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: Avis d'affectation
Vous etes place en conge definitif, par consequent, veuillez detruire l'avis d'affectation (ou l 'avis de non affectation).
Robert Avak
aanstellingsbericht
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Heel erg bedankt Pascale!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bericht van aanwijzing
Dutch-trans
3 +1aanstellingsbericht
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aanstellingsbericht


Explanation:
Suggestion

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Heel erg bedankt Pascale!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelfettah khabote: je suis d'accord
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bericht van aanwijzing


Explanation:
Technical term of Defence in Belgium. The military receives a document with header "Bericht van aanwijzing"
(I was active Engenieering officer in the Belgian Army)

Example sentence(s):
  • Bericht van aanwijzing
Dutch-trans
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search