passage sous cuvette

Dutch translation: betreedbare ruimte onder de liftput

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:passage sous cuvette
Dutch translation:betreedbare ruimte onder de liftput
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

08:54 Jun 17, 2019
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / liftbouw
French term or phrase: passage sous cuvette
Un système breveté et conforme à la Directive Ascen- seurs permet de conserver le passage sous cuvette du VSpace4 sans modifier la surface de la cabine.
Bram Poldervaart
betreedbare ruimte onder de liftput
Explanation:
cuvette (de gaine d`ascenseur) - liftput

Evt.: toegankelijke ruimte
Selected response from:

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1betreedbare ruimte onder de liftput
Roy vd Heijden
3doorgang onder de kuip/bak
Krista Roest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doorgang onder de kuip/bak


Explanation:
Je kunt blijkbaar onder de liftcabine doorlopen?

Krista Roest
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
betreedbare ruimte onder de liftput


Explanation:
cuvette (de gaine d`ascenseur) - liftput

Evt.: toegankelijke ruimte

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Blous
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search