édition limitée

Dutch translation: beperkte aanbieding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:édition limitée
Dutch translation:beperkte aanbieding
Entered by: jozef-jan markey (X)

14:20 Jul 20, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing
French term or phrase: édition limitée
a mettre sur le fronton d'un presentoir, sous le nom d'un produit cosmétique
Dominique Crouzit
France
beperkte aanbieding
Explanation:
se dit pour un produit qui est mis en vente et duquel la quantité est limitée
dans le cas où l'offre est de caractère temporaire, je dirais : tijdelijke aanbieding
édition = uitgave mais puisqu'il s'agit d'un produit cosmétique je proposerais : aanbieding
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1beperkt aanbod
Gerda Rijsselaere
3beperkte aanbieding
jozef-jan markey (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beperkt aanbod


Explanation:
*

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey (X): ook goed hoor !
3 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beperkte aanbieding


Explanation:
se dit pour un produit qui est mis en vente et duquel la quantité est limitée
dans le cas où l'offre est de caractère temporaire, je dirais : tijdelijke aanbieding
édition = uitgave mais puisqu'il s'agit d'un produit cosmétique je proposerais : aanbieding

jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search