prise opérateur

Dutch translation: oppakken door de bediener/operator

09:52 Jan 9, 2012
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Uit een instructieboekje
French term or phrase: prise opérateur
Context:

"Dévêtissage du réservoir de ces appuis pour faciliter prise opérateur (Ejecteurs de levée ou escamotage des plots dans les appuis)"
solejnicz
Netherlands
Dutch translation:oppakken door de bediener/operator
Explanation:
prise - oppaken
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oppakken door de bediener/operator
Bram Poldervaart
3hanteerbaarheid voor de operateur
Roy vd Heijden


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hanteerbaarheid voor de operateur


Explanation:
Om de hanteerbaarheid voor de operateur te vergemakkelijken; er beter grip op te krijgen; de houvast te vergroten.

Roy vd Heijden
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 82

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oppakken door de bediener/operator


Explanation:
prise - oppaken

Bram Poldervaart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search