un plan de la ville

Dutch translation: een stadsplattegrond

05:53 Sep 10, 2001
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: un plan de la ville
bus
julien
Dutch translation:een stadsplattegrond
Explanation:
ville = stad
Selected response from:

Henri (X)
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2plattegrond
Bram Poldervaart
5een stadsplan
Serge L
5een stadsplattegrond
Henri (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
een stadsplattegrond


Explanation:
ville = stad

Henri (X)
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
een stadsplan


Explanation:
geen

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plattegrond


Explanation:
in Nederland wordt alleen 'plattegrond' gebruikt.
'heb je een plattegrond van Amsterdam?'

zie van Dale
plattegrond - horizontale projectie van een stad of terrein.

stadsplattegrond heb ik niet in van Dale gevonden.


    Reference: http://www.vandale.nl/cgi-bin/gx.cgi/AppLogic+FTContentServe...
Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
1 min

agree  peterver
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search