processus de dissémination

Dutch translation: het zich verspreiden, verstrooien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:processus de dissémination
Dutch translation:het zich verspreiden, verstrooien

09:35 Aug 25, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: processus de dissémination
La maison peut également être utilisée pour de plus longues périodes dans diverses conditions climatiques grâce au toit, aux fenêtres et aux portes en tissu. De plus, ses matériaux peuvent être facilement recyclés, rendant le processus de dissémination plus respectueux de l’environnement.
Annette van der Lei (X)
Spain
het zich verspreiden, verstrooien
Explanation:
Kramers woordenboek.
Je moet er zelf nog even een goed lopende zin van maken, maar het gaat er dus om dat met deze bouwwijze afval zich minder en minder snel verspreid in het milieu.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4het zich verspreiden, verstrooien
Jan Willem van Dormolen
4het proces van verspreide uitkristallisatie
Ellen-Marian Panissières


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de dissémination
het proces van verspreide uitkristallisatie


Explanation:
Op Eurodicautom gevonden

Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de dissémination
het zich verspreiden, verstrooien


Explanation:
Kramers woordenboek.
Je moet er zelf nog even een goed lopende zin van maken, maar het gaat er dus om dat met deze bouwwijze afval zich minder en minder snel verspreid in het milieu.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search