aangifte in de belasting

English translation: tax declaration

09:06 Nov 2, 2004
Flemish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Flemish term or phrase: aangifte in de belasting
Title of a tax return form
Jane Manning
English translation:tax declaration
Explanation:
This is certainly not a common term. The normal form is "belastingsaangifte".
Selected response from:

Paul Peeraerts
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tax declaration
Paul Peeraerts
3(To file) a tax return
Ariser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax declaration


Explanation:
This is certainly not a common term. The normal form is "belastingsaangifte".

Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Linschoten, PhD
22 mins

agree  Ariser
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(To file) a tax return


Explanation:
US English

Ariser
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search