مقاله نویسی در مطبوعات

English translation: Media/Press Essay Writing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:مقاله نویسی در مطبوعات
English translation:Media/Press Essay Writing
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

15:02 Dec 9, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مقاله نویسی در مطبوعات
عنوان کتاب است
Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Media/Press Essay Writing
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-09 15:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=tablet-android-samsung&...
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Media/Press Essay Writing
Morteza Gholami
5Writing Articles for the Press
Zeynab Tajik
5essay writing on the press
tina khajavi
4essay in press
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Writing Articles for the Press


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 25

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Media/Press Essay Writing


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-09 15:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=tablet-android-samsung&...

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
51 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
essay writing on the press


Explanation:
/

tina khajavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essay in press


Explanation:
essay in press

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search