علائم كم‌سوی تغييرات

English translation: weak signals of change

13:49 Oct 23, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: علائم كم‌سوی تغييرات
، از تكنيك‌هاي مختلف و متنوع دیگر نظیر دلفي، سناريونگاري، تحليل محتوا، ذهن‌كاوي، ‌طوفان مغزي، تحليل تاريخي، و اثرات متقابل و مقايسه زوجي و ارزيابي علائم كم‌سو تغييرات استفاده شده است.
makieh
Iran
English translation:weak signals of change
Explanation:
Scanning for weak signals of change is a technique for sensing events and trends that may evolve to have a significant impact on a business.
https://www.marsdd.com/mars-library/how-to-scan-for-weak-sig...

http://ayandehpajoohi.com/articles/علائم-ضعیف-تغییر-weak-sig...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2weak signals of change
Shiva Aminoroaya
4Symptoms of changes
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weak signals of change


Explanation:
Scanning for weak signals of change is a technique for sensing events and trends that may evolve to have a significant impact on a business.
https://www.marsdd.com/mars-library/how-to-scan-for-weak-sig...

http://ayandehpajoohi.com/articles/علائم-ضعیف-تغییر-weak-sig...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
44 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Sepideh Rezaei
9 days
  -> Thank you so much.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Symptoms of changes


Explanation:
Symptoms of changes

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search