PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

تسلیم واقعیتها و حقیقتها بودن

English translation: is to be submitted to the truths and realities.

14:42 Aug 18, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تسلیم واقعیتها و حقیقتها بودن
اولین شرط دست یابی به معرفت این چنینی تسلیم واقعیتها و حقیقتها بودن است.
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:is to be submitted to the truths and realities.
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to surrender to truths and facts
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +2to surrender to realities
Marjaneh Koohyar
5is to be submitted to the truths and realities.
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to surrender to truths and facts


Explanation:


Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
25 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to surrender to realities


Explanation:
to surrender to realities

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
4 mins

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
17 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is to be submitted to the truths and realities.


Explanation:
..

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search